The Bot Lane Champion Tier List of LoL Patch 12.14 | RiftFeed
Who is the strongest bot laner of the meta in LoL Patch 12.14

The Bot Lane Tier List for LoL Patch 12.14

Patch Notes
Blood Moon Sivir Splash
Riot have cooked up a brand new OP ADC! | © Riot Games

League of Legends changes with every single patch. Sure, not always drastically, but there are changes with new patches, which means we've got to take a look at the best champions each time. So, of course, we have made the perfect bot lane tier list for LoL Patch 12.14 for you so you know who to play in the current meta.

Riot have shaken up the ADC meta by basically adding two 'new' ADC's to the pool in LoL Patch 12.13. One of which is Nilah, the new melee ADC champion who seems to be struggling to find success in solo queue. The other new kid on the bot lane block is Sivir, who has just gone through a major rework.

If you're looking to find a new main, check out our tier list to find the best bot laners in the meta!

Bot Lane Tier List: Who to Play in LoL Patch 12.14?

5. Nilah

Nilah is the newest League of Legends champion and if you are unsure how to counter someone like Yasuo, then you'll also have issues with champions like Nilah. Seriously, she is a champion most know how to counter and while most are still testing her out, she is a great pick in the bot lane. Her attack speed and early laning phase make her quite scary. 

So, if you want a new champion who plays unlike any other before her, then you should definitely test out Nilah in the next League of Legends patch. 

4. Draven

Draven Draven skin splash
Draven is insane. | © Riot Games

Draven is one of the best bot laners right now. You honestly cannot go wrong with him. He's got damage, speed and is able to kite with ease, once you get used to his awkward movement mechanics that is. But seriously, once he's got his third item he's ready to go and he won't be stopped. 

He's also got a long reach ultimate which can make a huge difference in picking off squishy suppport champions in the back lie. Overall, Draven is a force to be reckoned with this patch, so don't be afraid of choosing him in LoL Patch 12.14. 


3. Samira

Space Groove Samira
So this is one of the best champions right now. | © Riot Games

Samira is just that good right about now. Seriously, she might not have the same range as Caitlyn, but she can be aggressive and with the lack of healing champions in the support meta right now you can be in the opponents face 24/7 chunking them down like it's no one's business. Seriously, don't mess ith this gunslinger in LoL Patch 12.14. 

2. Twitch

Omega Squad Twitch Splash
Are you tired of this rat going under the radar? | © Riot Games

Twitch has been difficult for Riot to fully remove from the meta thus far in Season 12. He has a lot of excellent pairings in the bot lane, thanks to the diverse champion meta in the support role.  You can grab an enchanter like Lulu or Renata and buff up the rat or some solid engage to lock down targets so he can get kills and snowball.

We definitely recommend putting some time on Twitch in Patch 12.14, seeing as he might be the only champion that can defeat Sivir!

1. Sivir

Pizza Delivery Sivir
Your 'new' ADC is here! | © Riot Games

Sivir is fresh off of a mini (huge) rework and as expected, she's totally OP. Everyone's favorite pizza delivery ADC is popping off on the rift right now!

With Sivir's rework, Riot have opted to give her crit build far better scaling and more consistent DPS. This means that she's an absolute monster in the mid to late game, while remaining a pretty safe champion at the same time thanks to her spell shield. If you're looking for an ADC to learn, she might be your best bet in Patch 12.14!

Bot Lane Tier List in LoL Patch 12.14: The Other Bot Lane Champions

Now that we have taken a look at the S-Tier picks in League of Legends, it's time to check out the rest. Which bot lane champions should you drop and which ones should you spam in LoL Patch 12.14?

Bot Lane Tier List
Yes, the S-Tier is stacked. | © Riot Games

The A-Tier Bot Lane Picks of Patch 12.14

These are the picks you go for when the S-Tier are banned. They're solid picks and will get you the W, but it won't be as strong as the S-Tier. So if you want a good winrate, then these are some of the best picks you can choose in the current League of Legends bot lane meta.

A-Tier Champions

Win RatePick Rate
Kalista50.01%6.01%
Ashe51.68%5.16%
Jhin51.13%16.01%
Seraphine51.33%3.90%
Miss Fortune50.54%10.40%
Kog'Maw52.45%2.93%

Seraphine has fallen out of the mega-OP tier even though Riot didn't do much to her damage, but rather nerf her healing. She is still a sloid APC though int he bot lane with great abilities to help your team out when needed so we do think she is still viable in the current meta. 

The F-Tier Bot Lane Picks of Patch 12.14 

If you want to win, avoid picking these champs. Just trust us!

F-Tier Champions

Win RatePick Rate
Kai'Sa48.60%11.80%
Aphelios46.21%4.34%
Zeri45.95%6.23%


Not many ADCs are in bad shape in Patch 12.14, but these 3 are definitely struggling. We recommend against trying to carry on these, unless you're a 1 trick. Riot will surely buff these guys soon (except you, Aphelios).

That's all we have for you today folks! Now get out there on the Rift and win some sweet LP!