LoL: Jungle Lane Tier List For Patch 14.10 | RiftFeed
These are the easiest champs to climb with in the Jungle for Patch 14.10

LoL: Jungle Lane Tier List For Patch 14.10

Patch Notes 16-05-2024 15:47

I searched through lots of statistics, so you don't have to. Who is the strongest in the jungle pick right now? No worries, I'll tell you.

Jungle Riftfeed Header
Who will be our best Junglers for Patch 14.10? | © Riot Games

LoL Patch 14.10 is here and this is a huge patch with so many new adjustments to the meta, it's time to get excited for League of Legends once more. But what do all these changes mean for the champions?

Well that's what we're here for and we're going to give you insights into the best jungle champions in the current meta. 


Jungle Lane Tier List: S-Tier Jungle Lane Picks Of LoL Patch 14.10

3. Rek'Sai

Rek'Sai is sitting on a 52.98% win rate right now. 

Blackfrost Rek Sai
Rek'Sai is one of the best junglers right now. | © Riot Games

Build:

With Rek'Sai you'll want to get Stridebreaker first and Black Cleaver second. Your third item should always be Sterk's Gage for the fighting and skirmishing power you've got. The extra health is great and will give Rek'Sai all the tankiness she needs to succeed. 

Power Spikes:

Rek'Sai is strong early on and is able to quickly clear some camps before she moves on to gank lanes. She's a great champion when wanting some early pressure. 

Counters:

Rek'Sai has a few foes in the jungle like Hecarim and Karthus. Both can beat her and should be avoided. 

Good Synergies:

You'll want to pair Rek'Sai with anyone who can follow up on her knock-up. That means champions like Syndra or Katarina are great in the mid lane. There are also options like Seraphine or Annie who can reliably set up plays with Rek'Sai that you can choose from. 

2. Taliyah

Taliyah has reached new heights thanks to the item changes. Her win rate shot up to 54.77%.

Taliyah Star Guardian skin splash
Taliyah is so good right now. | © Riot Games

Build:

Taliyah is absolutely mental with the new AP item added in LoL Patch 14.10. Blackfire Torch is a must build item on her now. Just afflicting enemies with burn will let you grow Ability Power. Afterward, you'll want to build Liandrie's. Your third item can vary. For safety pick Zhonya's and for more damage Rabadan's. 

Power Spikes:

Taliyah's early game might not be the best, but she pops off in the mid game. The new AP item is a huge power spike and once she has her ultimate she is ready to fight and dish out the damage. 

Counters:

Taliyah should avoid champions like Diana and Karthus. They will beat her in the early game, and she will likely have a hard time recovering from that. 

Good Synergies:

Taliyah is a simple champion that can be paired with a lot of different picks in the mid lane. Something with reliable CC would be ideal though so she can land her abilities with ease. 

1. Karthus

Karthus is an absolute Monster. He is currently demolishing solo queue with a 56.64% win rate.

Elderwood Karthus
Karthus is the best champion in the game right now. | © Riot Games

Build:

Similar to Taliyah, Karthus is taking over the meta thanks to the brand-new item Blackfire Torch. It's only a matter of time before it gets nerfed, eh? This is your first item and then you'll want to get Liadnry's for more burn and finally a cool hat with Rabadon's to dish out death. 

Power Spikes:

Karthus is a power farmer so he’s happy to sit and farm his jungle in the early stages. Once he's got an item or so he can truly pop off. 

Counters:

Hecarim and Diana should be avoided when playing Karthus, but with the new item he's so good you shouldn't have too many issues. 

Good Synergies:

Karthus is great with Gragas or Galio who are able to control the pace of the game. These are the best champions ot have on his side. 


Jungler Tier List in LoL Patch 14.10: The Other Jungle Champions

While the S-Tier junglers tend to be the best, there are still a lot of perfect picks in case these champions aren't available. Let's also take a look at some of the bottom-tier champions, which you should take note of and avoid!

14 10 jungle tierlist
These are the best junglers. | © Riot Games

The A-Tier Jungle Picks of LoL Patch 14.10

If you're not a fan of the S-tier picks, or they are banned, this is where to look. The A-tier champs are good, but don't warrant nerfs, so they are usually about the same.

ChampionWin RatePick Rate
Lilia53.37%5.99%
Viego51.40%16.00%
Skarner53.92%3.12%
Amumu54.10%1.71%
Brand52.55%4.89%
Shaco53.48%4.94%
Kindred52.37%52.37%

Lilia is one of the best junglers in the game and is also almost classified in the S-tier. She's a great pick and a solid option for anyone who wants to play an AP jungle champion in the current meta. 

Shaco has gained quite a lot of power in this patch. Players can either go for a lethality build or choose to go AP with the new Blackfire Torch item. 

The F-Tier Jungle Picks of LoL Patch 14.10

If you want to win, just stay away from these champions, basically no point in playing them unless you're a one-trick.

ChampionWin RatePick Rate
Gwen47.89%0.70%
Wukong47.31%1.58%
Shyvana49.48%0.99%
Zed50.72%0.60%

While some of these champions are strong, they aren't good in the jungle role. Just play them somewhere else instead and you should be fine. The jungle just isn't meant for every single champion in the game. 

These are the best champions currently, but we're going to see which items get nerfed and we expect Blackfire Torch to be one of them. 

More on League of Legends:

Erik Feldengut

Meet Erik, a writer on the Riftfeed content team, specializing in League of Legends and Gaming.

His daily routine revolves around gaming and watching others play, with a side gig at TU Ilmenau studying 'Applied Media and Communication Sciences'...

Guest

is this a bronze tier list? XDDD nunu, amumu A tier XDD when Zac B tier Heca D tier XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD